Orders Tel. 2311 243127 & 6978557889
FREE SHIPPING AND RETURNS

PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy (hereinafter referred to as the "Policy") provides information about the collection, storage, processing and use of your personal data. The collection, use and disclosure of your information by us is based on your consent or the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation 679/2016 (hereinafter "GDPR") and Law 4624/2019. Furthermore, it shows you how we protect your information and data, ensuring reliability and confidentiality.

  • Our company

Our company "GEORGIA AIKATERINI KALAITZI AND CO" is committed and sets as a top priority the protection of your personal data. We fully understand the importance of your personal information and make every effort to store and process carefully the information you share with us.

This Privacy Statement describes the personal data that the company collects about you, how we use and protect your personal data, and the options you have regarding how we use that data. The Company is responsible for processing the personal data of the users / visitors of our website.

We acknowledge that the protection of personal data is an ongoing responsibility and we will therefore update and amend this Statement from time to time. Please visit our website from time to time https://www.ammshop.gr in order to make sure that you are informed and satisfied with any changes. In case of doubt regarding the term of this protection statement, you can contact us via e-mail at info@ammashop.gr.

  • What is Personal Data?

"Personal Data" is any information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person. An identifiable natural person is one whose identity can be ascertained, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as name, identity number, location data, online identifier or one or more identifiable factors. physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person.

  • What is Personal Data Processing?

"Processing of Personal Data" is any operation or series of operations performed with or without the use of automated means, on personal data or on personal data sets, such as the collection, registration, organization, structure, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, retrieval of information, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or any other form of disposal, association or combination, restriction, deletion or destruction.

  • What personal data do we collect about you?

Full name. We collect the names (name, surname) for the needs of the execution of the order from our network of stores or our website www.ammashop.gr

Postal address. We collect the home address of our customers for the purpose of delivery and completion of the order.

Email address. We collect our customers' e-mail address for order confirmation and promotions.

Other contact details. We collect other contact information, such as the telephone number of our customers or the contact persons of our customers, in order to provide our services better and faster.

Pricing details. We collect the data of our customers that are necessary for the invoicing of our services, such as for example the data of the VAT, D.O.Y. etc.

  • How do we collect your personal data?

We collect your personal data:

when you express your interest in our services, when you make purchases from our e-shop or from our stores, when we provide you with our services, when you visit our website or when you subscribe to our newsletter.

We do not share your personal data with anyone and we only share it with third parties who facilitate the provision of our services to you.

  • How do we use (process) your personal data?

We use your personal data for the following purposes:

To execute your order.

For your pricing.

For promotional activities, such as participating in contests or emails that we send periodically to those who have subscribed to our newsletter.

To the list of people we send newsletters we can add those who give us their email addresses during our communication and who tell us that they wish to receive newsletters / updates. Provided that you have provided us with your consent you may receive from us advertising messages always with relevant content for the purpose of our site and your interests. If you no longer wish to receive relevant messages with promotional actions you can follow the deletion link contained in each email we send you or alternatively contact us at info@ammashop.gr.

  • Legal basis for the processing of your personal data by our company

The processing of your personal data for the sale of our products and services, is necessary for the overall management of your order by the company and its partners. This management includes the detection of online fraud and fraud relating to modern payment instruments, the prevention and management of payment (non-payment) incidents and the maintenance of the company's rights in relation to its commercial activity.
The processing of your personal data for marketing purposes and / or promotions / profiling is based solely on your consent.

In some cases the processing of your personal data is necessary for the purposes of our legal interests or for the purposes of our compliance with national and / or European legislation.

  • Retention time of your personal data

For the purpose of ordering our products, we will retain your personal data for a reasonable period of time from the completion of the order and for the fullest satisfaction of your requests in relation to the respective order.

For marketing / promotional purposes, we will retain your personal information throughout our trading relationship, unless in the meantime you declare that you no longer wish to receive updates for such purposes.

  • Guarantees we receive for the protection of your data

When you provide us with your personal information, we take all necessary steps to ensure that it is kept secure. In order to protect your personal data, we take physical, technical and organizational measures to protect them. We update and control the security technology we use on an ongoing basis. We restrict access to your personal data only to those employees and stores of our network, who need to know this data in order to provide services to you. In addition, we educate employees about the importance of confidentiality and the confidentiality and security of your personal data.

  • When and how do we provide your personal data to third parties?

As part of our activities, we may use third party providers who provide services on our behalf. Thus, we may need to share your personal data with them only if we have first informed you and obtained your express consent to that effect. In any case, we share with them only your personal data that are necessary to provide the services we request and we require them to protect your data and not use it for other purposes.

  • Your Rights

You have the following rights:

Right to transparent information, disclosure and arrangements for exercising your rights (Article 12 GIP), ie your right to be informed about the use of your personal data {as detailed in this Privacy Policy}.

Right to information and access to your personal data depending on whether this data is collected by you or not (Articles 13,14 GDPR).

Right of access (Article 15 GCC) to the personal data we have collected from you about you.

Right of correction (Article 16 GCC) of any inaccurate personal information we have.

Right to delete ("right to be forgotten") (Article 17 GIP) the information we have about you.

Right to restrict the processing of your personal data (Article 18 GIP).

Right to be notified of any correction or deletion of your personal data or restriction of their processing (Article 19 GIP).

Right to portability of your data (Article 20 GCC), ie the right to transfer your data either to you or to another service provider.

Right of objection (Article 21 GCC) to the processing of your personal data.

Right not to be subject to a decision taken solely on the basis of automated processing, including profiling (Article 22 GIP).

Right to revoke your already given consent (Article 7 of the GCC), ie to withdraw your consent at any time for processing based on the consent. The legality of the processing of your data is not affected by the withdrawal of consent until the time at which you requested the revocation.

Right to make a complaint to the competent supervisory authority, Personal Data Protection Authority (1-3 Kifissias Ave., Athens, PC 115 23, +30 210 6475600, contact@dpa.gr).

  • Transfer of personal data outside the EU

The personal data we collect from you is not transmitted or processed outside the European Union. In the event that this happens, users will be informed by updating this privacy policy.

  • How to contact us?

You can contact us for any question regarding the processing of your personal data or the use of cookies by us or to exercise your rights, by sending an email to info@ammashop.gr.

  • Applicable law when processing your Data by us

Applicable Law is the Greek Law, as formulated in accordance with the General Regulation for the Protection of Personal Data 2016/679 / EU, Law 4624/2019 and in general the current national and European legislative and regulatory framework for the protection of personal data. The competent courts for any emerging disputes related to your Data are the Courts of Thessaloniki.

  • Changes and Updates

This Statement was last updated on 16/11/2021. We update this Policy whenever necessary. If there are significant changes to the Policy or the way we use your Personal Data, we will post this update on our website, and we will notify you in any appropriate way. We encourage you to read this Policy at regular intervals to know how your Data is protected.

 



BANNER ESPA